?

Log in

No account? Create an account
X+Dead Inside+X [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
x_goth_chick_x

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Back...Kinda [Nov. 14th, 2005|08:16 pm]
x_goth_chick_x
[mood |blahblah]
[music |Avril lavigne]

Heeeeellllloooooo hahha jus thot id update since like this is thie first time ive been online for about 7 months!!! n prob the last ull see me here for a while ...... might be getting a comp in the flat tho fingers crossed !


every1 needs to give me their addresses a so that i can send them alll xmas cards !


i miss every1 so much !!!! av not seeen ya's alll for fucking ages!!! saw a few people at wed13 but not for long =(....saw Charmaine!!! =D woohoo and kaylei n bizzy n carole =) still love you lot very much n chelz i miss you 2 ...=(

Mari should be here soon cus we are dressing my mum up as a goth....dunt ask ....anyways you should all give me a fone sumtime so we can catch up !

XxX
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 3rd, 2005|02:21 am]
x_goth_chick_x
Stolen from Lynz <3
Ppl Plz Fill This In. What would you do if...
» I committed suicide:
» I said I loved you:
» I kissed you:
» I lived next door to you:
» I started smoking:
» I stole something:
» I was hospitalized:
» I ran away from home:
» I got into a fight and you weren't there:

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT MY:
» Personality:
» Eyes:
» Face:
» Hair:
» Clothes:
» Self:

[1] Who are you?
[2] Are we friends?
[3] When and how did we meet?
[4] How have I affected you?
[5] What do you think of me?
[6] What's the fondest memory you have of me?
[7] How long do you think we will be friends or enemies?
[8] Do you love me?
[9] Have I ever hurt you?
[10] Would you hug me?
[11] Would you kiss me?
[12] Would you do me?
[13] Are we close?
[14] Emotionally, what stands out?
[15] Have you ever hurt me?
[16] On a scale of 1-10, how nice am I?
[17] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
[18] Am I loveable?
[19] How long have you known me?
[20] Describe me in one word.
[21] What was your first impression?
[22] Do you still think that way about me now?
[23] What do you think my weakness is?
[24] Have you ever been mad at me?
[25] What about me makes you happy?
[26] What about me makes you sad?
[27] What reminds you of me?
[28] What's something you would change about me?
[29] How well do you know me?
[30] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
[31] What song when you hear it, reminds you of me?
[32] Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you?
link8 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 25th, 2005|10:16 pm]
x_goth_chick_x
[mood |lonelylonely]

kawaii, desu ne?
Your label is the Nice girl/guy. You tend to care
for others over yourself. However, many people
appreciate your caring side and would rather
stick by you than hurt you. But, there is a
downside. Some tend to abuse your kindness and
take advantage of you. You always try to see
the good in everyone and try not to hate.
Also, you have sharp insight and a great
personality. Calm, serene, and understanding,
you make a worthy friend and a valuble ally to
people in need. Don't change your sweet
nature, your constant being-there can save a
life.

I suggest your go into a field that
centers around working with others such as a
doctor, baby-sitter, psychologist, lifeguard,
or Teacher. If none of these occupations
interest you, it is okay then. I am sure that
there are plenty of oppertunities out there for
you.


What type of teenager are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 24th, 2005|02:04 pm]
x_goth_chick_x
There we go did another one for every1 who wasnt mentioned! <3




LJ Friends Meme by coolerq

• You must tell 3 people about this game.
Mari is the one that you love.
Laura is one you like but can't work out.
• You care most about Lynz.
Kaylei is the one who knows you very well.
Stu is your lucky star.
Dont cry is the song that matches with Mari.
Clour blind is the song for Laura.
Patience is the song that tells you most about YOUR mind.
• and Fear of the dark is the song telling you how you feel about life
Take this quiz
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 21st, 2005|07:12 pm]
x_goth_chick_x
[mood |awakeawake]

LJ Friends Meme by coolerq

• You must tell 30 people about this game.
Chelz is the one that you love.
John is one you like but can't work out.
• You care most about Sooz.
Kimi is the one who knows you very well.
Mari is your lucky star.
Keep myself awake is the song that matches with Chelz.
Filthy/gorgeous is the song for John.
Touch is the song that tells you most about YOUR mind.
• and The Nobodies is the song telling you how you feel about life
Take this quiz
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 11th, 2005|12:51 am]
x_goth_chick_x
[mood |boredbored]
[music |Madonna - Like a Virgin]

This questionaire is to actually see what people think about the ones they believe are close to them, so filll it out and pass it on to those who you love:

1) Name 10 close friends of your's and describe what the mean to you:

A- Soooooooz - God how many years has it been now!!! like 5? SO many fucking great times we've had ...beeing drunken...getting pierced n tattooed together n remember that bit of ur arm is still mine!! love you forever never never change who you are cus then you woodnt be my lil sooz ...i love you jus the way you are and i always will <3 xXx


B- Lynz - Without you i woodnt be here ! your what keeps me going i love you so fucking much its unbelievable...your like me in so many ways!! we've even got the same b-day!.....its like i found my soulmate...in an non sexual way hahaha! dunt ever wanna be with out you EVER you've helpped me throo so many hard times...you cheer me up when im down and of course you let me draw your beard for you so i dunt feel stoopid!!Your still my number one biatch!


C- Mari - We've been throo so much 2gether ....your the person i go to when i wanna do absolutly nuffin n still have a fucking great time!.....I love you so much you can ALWAYS cheer me up no matter what mood im in!....i can talk to you bout anything and you'll kno exactally what i mean! oh yeah n you look damn sexy in ur pokemon t-shirt!..heehee...cant wait till we EVENTUALLY get our flat....OOo n' who sai u was gonna get to do the livin room =P love you always....

D- Kimi - Fuck man ive known you for like 3 years or sumffin n' i still fancy you as much as i did the first time i spoke to you!! you'll always be my girl no matter how many guys try n steal you =p Had sum amazing times wi you Most recently painting bits o my room wi our hands! =D Ill always love you and of course ill always fancy you !

E- Chelz - I kno ive not known you for that long really ....but i love you just as much if not more!!...i love going visiting you and looking at all ur eric pics....I like to make sure ur warm!! n i kno it may seem motherly but it jus means i care =P....we've had sum funny times ! and ill never forget them ..wish i could see you more tho =(...Love you always and forever hunni!

F- Stu - Hahahaha how much fun have we had over the year !? from the days of beeing straight ,taking poppers n puttin condoms over your head! to now ....sitting in the pub and beeing like kinda grown up n gay =P ill never forget all the fun we had cus its been sum o the best time sof my life ..and yes ill still fuck you when we're 31! Love ya Stu !

G- Kaylei - Yo ma bird!! ouch i lurrrve you!!! heehee your so much fun to be around n i love dancing with you in the pub...even if u dunt remember! and i think im the only one who thinks its fun to help you up the roads in ur boots! wish you lived nearer me tho cus then id get to see you more....ill cum visit soon tho promise!

H- Selks - Your like the male version of me dude! i think you kno me better than anyone!!! i love you so much ! and when we are 41 you WILL be my husband! no doubt about it !We NEED to have a beer , Porn and cake night again cus they rawk!! miss you selksy =(

I- Nessie (Vanessa) - OMG ive like known ya for bout 15 years!!! we lost contact for ages but when i saw ya at that party i knew who you were straight away! I love you so much ..we were SO meant to be together baby! n dunt you kno it ! I look forward to my weekends cus i kno im gonna see you!..i hope we never loose conntact like that again! EVER!

J- Chicky - Ive not known you for long either but out of ALL my mates i feel most comfortable talking to you! i love our wee walks in the station ...which we aint dun for a while =p....you cheer me up n ..i kno this sounds sad but ya make me a more confident person ...=/...ive had some of my most serious talks and some of my funniest talks with you...and i kno you'll always tell me th truth which i love n respect ....thanks for everything!

All those people that werent mentioned in this you know i still love you all very very much ! but im only allowed 10 =/... <3


2) Are you in a relationship?

Nope ...

3) Have you ever hated someone so much, you've wanted to kill them?

Yes Mi'CHER Mwahahahahahaha


4) name 2 people you would like to get to know better and why?

Jo-I thnk your a great person n ur a good laugh but i never really get the chance to speak to you ..its always to loud ..or we're both 2 drunk hahaha

Greg-we kno each other fairly well but we never get a chance to chat really =/..altho we did have a good talk in the pub on sat ! you seem like a cool guy n i wanna talk to ya bout cool things *nodz*

5) Do you like the person that sent this to you?

Yasss Soooz is da Biatch !<3
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 8th, 2005|01:08 pm]
x_goth_chick_x
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |The eels-I like birds]

If you read this,

even if i don't speak to you often,

you must post a memory of me.

It can be anything you want, it can be good or bad,

just so long as it happened.

Then post this to your journal. See what people remember about you
link9 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 2nd, 2005|05:51 pm]
x_goth_chick_x
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |Jack off Jill - i touch myself]

Stole this from My bird (kaylei)

Whats My full name?

Whos my idol?

what do i say most?

Whats my bra size?

Whats my fave song?

My hobbie?

What do i hate most?

am i scary when im angry?

Do you love me?

whats my fav food?

what reminds you of me?

What song remindss you of me?

What do u think of me in genral?
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 2nd, 2005|05:49 pm]
x_goth_chick_x
[mood |awakeawake]

Advanced Big 30 Personality Test Results
Sociability |||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 89%
Aggressiveness |||||| 18%
Assertiveness ||||||||| 27%
Activity Level ||||||||||||||||||||| 69%
Excitement-Seeking |||||||||||||||||||||||| 77%
Enthusiasm |||||||||||||||||| 60%
Extroversion |||||||||||||||||| 56%
Trust |||||||||||||||||||||||| 79%
Morality |||||| 12%
Altruism ||||||||||||||||||||| 70%
Cooperation |||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 82%
Modesty ||||||||||||||||||||| 69%
Sympathy ||| 1%
Friendliness |||||||||||||||||| 52%
Confidence ||||||||| 21%
Neatness ||||||||| 21%
Dutifulness ||||||||||||||| 45%
Achievement |||||||||||| 32%
Self-Discipline |||||||||||| 38%
Cautiousness |||||||||||| 33%
Orderliness |||||||||||| 31%
Anxiety ||||||||||||||||||||| 67%
Volatility |||||||||||| 40%
Depression ||||||||||||||||||||| 62%
Self-Consciousness ||||||||| 28%
Impulsiveness |||||||||||||||||| 57%
Vulnerability |||||||||||||||||||||||| 71%
Emotional Stability ||||||||||||||| 46%
Imagination |||||||||||||||||| 51%
Artistic Interests |||||||||||||||||| 52%
Introspection ||||||||| 24%
Adventurousness |||||||||||| 39%
Intellect |||||| 16%
Liberalism ||||||||||||||||||||| 69%
Openmindedness ||||||||||||||| 41%
Take Free Advanced Big 30 Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 30th, 2005|04:31 pm]
x_goth_chick_x
[mood |optimisticoptimistic]

Welll i've had fun.....not....ive been SERIOUSLY ill like as in i was at hospital for checks on my heart and x-rays on my chest.....n i turns out iv got numonia(dunno how to spell that)....so ive to take 5 antibiotics a day....im feeling better kinda tho =S.....but i was a wee bit scared in the hospital cus ive never been b4 n like i was hooked up to all thse machines n stuff n it was shite hahaha


i miss every1 cus av no been out on the weekend.....hopefully feeling better next week tho n ill cum out n see ya'll


xXx
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]